Tags

, , , , , ,

Oh Se-hun (born April 12, 1994), known mononymously as Sehun, is a South Korean singer. He is currently a member of EXO-K, a subgroup of the Chinese-South Korean boy band EXO.

Birth name : Oh Se Hoon

Stage Name : Se Hun

Hangul : 오세훈

Hanja : 吳世勛

Revised Romanization : O Se-hun

McCune–Reischauer* : O Sehun

Date of Birth : April 12, 1994

Position : Vocalist, Lead Dancer

Genres : Pop, dance, R&B

Height : 181 cm

Weight : 63.5 kg

Skills : Dancing

Facts:

- A former ulzzang**

- Maknae*** of EXO-K

- volunteered at the RCY shelter to help disabled children so he played with them and tidied up the facilities.

- is not scheming/manipulative

- Se Hun shares the room with Su Ho.

- joined SM in 2008 by Casting System

- was in the tenth grade when joined SM

his interests in becoming a singer, later developed into a passion after only the first day of training.

Notes:

* McCune–Reischauer romanization is one of the two most widely used Korean language romanization systems, along with the Revised Romanization of Korean, which replaced (a modified) McCune–Reischauer as the official romanization system in South Korea in 2000. Another variant of McCune–Reischauer is used as the official system in North Korea.

** Eoljjang (Korean: 얼짱), also spelled as Ulzzang or Uljjang (Korean pronunciation: [ʌl.tɕ͈äŋ]), is a popular South Korean term literally meaning “best face” or “good-looking”.

*** Maknae – youngest members

Credits: wikipidia, exotown @ blogspot

Shared/compiled by: Ohsayhun @ wordpress

About these ads